ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Old, inactive threads
Post Reply
Chris T
Posts: 86
Joined: Thu Sep 23, 2004 8:53 pm

ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by Chris T » Sun Dec 14, 2014 9:02 pm

My ADSL usage meter is not working today. The dashboard doesn't even have a field for ADSL usage. The detail usage shows a blank page.

JeremyP
Posts: 159
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2006 2:22 pm
Location: Newcastle NSW

Re: ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by JeremyP » Mon Dec 15, 2014 8:34 am

Yep, mine is doing this too.

The XML usage page does not give any output either.

angelos
Exetel Staff
Posts: 1068
Joined: Fri Nov 09, 2012 11:22 pm
Location: Australia

Re: ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by angelos » Mon Dec 15, 2014 11:23 am

Chris T wrote:My ADSL usage meter is not working today. The dashboard doesn't even have a field for ADSL usage. The detail usage shows a blank page.
Apologies for the inconvenience. We have informed this to our Developers and will get back to you as soon as we get an update on this.

angelos
Exetel Staff
Posts: 1068
Joined: Fri Nov 09, 2012 11:22 pm
Location: Australia

Re: ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by angelos » Mon Dec 15, 2014 2:37 pm

This has now been fixed. :)

JeremyP
Posts: 159
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2006 2:22 pm
Location: Newcastle NSW

Re: ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by JeremyP » Mon Dec 15, 2014 2:54 pm

angelos wrote:This has now been fixed. :)
For the most part yes, ADSL usage no longer shows up in my account when you login, you have to now manually navigate to Services & Usage -> ADSL -> Usage.

Can the previous way be restored where my ADSL usage was on the My Account page?

EDIT: Nevermind, after manually viewing the ADSL usage page and then going back to My Account, it has now appeared again.

KavindaS
Exetel Staff
Posts: 2715
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 3:59 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: ADSL Usage Meter Not Working

Post by KavindaS » Mon Dec 15, 2014 8:32 pm

JeremyP wrote:
angelos wrote:This has now been fixed. :)
For the most part yes, ADSL usage no longer shows up in my account when you login, you have to now manually navigate to Services & Usage -> ADSL -> Usage.

Can the previous way be restored where my ADSL usage was on the My Account page?

EDIT: Nevermind, after manually viewing the ADSL usage page and then going back to My Account, it has now appeared again.
It should be fine by now. Monitor it and let us know if the issue persists.

Post Reply