swapped from naked plan

Bundled telephone and Wireline services
Post Reply
roby
Posts: 297
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2007 7:18 am
Location: MELBOURNE

swapped from naked plan

Post by roby » Thu Feb 03, 2011 5:49 pm

My line has now been activated back from naked adsl two to the new plan. Phone line is working but was wondering how long it will be for the settings for it to be in the user facilities

JanakaDS
Exetel Staff
Posts: 119
Joined: Fri May 11, 2007 1:00 pm

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by JanakaDS » Thu Feb 03, 2011 11:29 pm

roby wrote:My line has now been activated back from naked adsl two to the new plan. Phone line is working but was wondering how long it will be for the settings for it to be in the user facilities
Please PM me your service number with the URL of this thread, so I can have a look in to this for you?

Klaas
Posts: 609
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2004 1:48 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by Klaas » Fri Feb 04, 2011 8:12 am

Same boat.

Going to "Manage / Wireline" in the member facilities I get a heading:

"Change ADSL2 Telephone Settings for xxxxxxxxxx" where xxxxxxxxxx is the 10 digit service number, not the newly assigned PSTN number received on converting from naked back to fully provisioned.

Under that is a statement "Your Account status is inactive. You cannot view your details any more."

neens
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 05, 2008 3:44 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by neens » Fri Feb 04, 2011 11:02 am

I have the same problem described by Klaas.

kruuzer
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon May 19, 2008 1:08 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by kruuzer » Fri Feb 04, 2011 4:57 pm

+1 I am also seeing the same as Klaas

JanakaDS
Exetel Staff
Posts: 119
Joined: Fri May 11, 2007 1:00 pm

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by JanakaDS » Fri Feb 04, 2011 11:28 pm

Please find that I've asked our Development team to have a look in to this issue.

dragon
Posts: 150
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2006 10:06 pm

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by dragon » Mon Feb 07, 2011 8:05 pm

i too have this problem.

and when i go to
view usage => wireline
it has my pstn, voip and mobile but the pstn usage hasn't been updated. i made a call on the 2nd and its still not up. how long does it usually take for it to update?

roby
Posts: 297
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2007 7:18 am
Location: MELBOURNE

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by roby » Mon Feb 07, 2011 8:20 pm

JanakaDS did you get my pm

brenroy
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2007 10:51 pm
Location: Wollongong, NSW

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by brenroy » Wed Feb 09, 2011 8:19 pm

My line has now been activated back from naked adsl two to the new plan. Phone line is working but was wondering how long it will be for the settings for it to be in the user facilities
I also still have the same situation and was wondering if there had been any progress in fixing it. I would like to be able to keep a track of my phone calls like I can with the VoIP service.

Thanks

roby
Posts: 297
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2007 7:18 am
Location: MELBOURNE

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by roby » Wed Feb 09, 2011 8:46 pm

i am being told it should all be working by the end of next week
Exetel have been great

brenroy
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2007 10:51 pm
Location: Wollongong, NSW

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by brenroy » Thu Feb 10, 2011 5:41 pm

roby wrote:i am being told it should all be working by the end of next week
Exetel have been great
Thanks for that, yes I agree, I have had good service from Exetel for over 5 years.

dragon
Posts: 150
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2006 10:06 pm

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by dragon » Wed Feb 16, 2011 12:01 pm

any updates on this? i still cant check my usage and how many calls i've made.

edit : sorry i missed where it should be fixed by the end of this week

brenroy
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2007 10:51 pm
Location: Wollongong, NSW

Re: swapped from naked plan

Post by brenroy » Fri Feb 18, 2011 8:27 pm

roby wrote:i am being told it should all be working by the end of next week
Exetel have been great
Still can't get my wireline usage, although the wireline section of the manage services section has been updated. How long still until we can check our wireline usage?

Post Reply