Page 1 of 1

Changing IP addys

Posted: Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:00 am
by malmac
Hi,
Are customers still able to change their ip addresses?

I'm asking because I just tried to change my IP addy in the User Facilities and the button is greyed out ..... even after checking the 'I agree' box.

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:10 am
by jokiin
could be offline if maintenance work was happening I guess

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Fri Mar 26, 2010 10:42 am
by malmac
OK, thankyou. :)

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Fri Mar 26, 2010 3:37 pm
by malmac
Has anyone been able to change their ip addys in the User Facilities lately?
Still not working for me using 3 different computers Win 7, Win XP and Fedora 12 - IE or Firefox.
I think something is broken. :(

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Fri Mar 26, 2010 4:45 pm
by jokiin
malmac wrote:Has anyone been able to change their ip addys in the User Facilities lately?
Still not working for me using 3 different computers Win 7, Win XP and Fedora 12 - IE or Firefox.
I think something is broken. :(
it's grayed out for me at the moment also

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Sat Mar 27, 2010 9:33 am
by malmac
Ok thanks, it's not just me then. 8)

Re: Changing IP addys

Posted: Mon Mar 29, 2010 9:01 am
by William M
Hi,

You should be able to change IP addresses now.

Cheers Will