ACS Settings?

Services provided via NBN Co, Opticomm, Open Networks, Red Train, LBN Co, and TPG FttB
Post Reply
jamit
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon May 14, 2018 11:19 am

ACS Settings?

Post by jamit » Wed May 16, 2018 4:40 pm

Hi,

What is Exetel's ACS (auto configuration server) settings for NBN? This can help troubleshoot with customers who have issues with NBN nor router where Exetel can take control of the router.

I can't find them any where on the web, can anyone please share it here?
Exetel nbn™ FTTN 50/20 | Exetel NetComm NF18ACV Modem

User avatar
KavindaS
Forum Admin
Posts: 1741
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 3:59 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: ACS Settings?

Post by KavindaS » Wed May 16, 2018 11:23 pm

jamit wrote:
Wed May 16, 2018 4:40 pm
Hi,

What is Exetel's ACS (auto configuration server) settings for NBN? This can help troubleshoot with customers who have issues with NBN nor router where Exetel can take control of the router.

I can't find them any where on the web, can anyone please share it here?
Exetel doesn't have any specific ACS settings for NBN. What we had is for ZTE routers only and for the Netcomm we are currently working and still not updated from their end.

jamit
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon May 14, 2018 11:19 am

Re: ACS Settings?

Post by jamit » Thu May 17, 2018 10:16 am

KavindaS wrote:
Wed May 16, 2018 11:23 pm
Exetel doesn't have any specific ACS settings for NBN. What we had is for ZTE routers only and for the Netcomm we are currently working and still not updated from their end.
Yes, I have NetComm with Exetel but it wasn't included. All I see is this one http://acs.netcommwireless.com/cpe.php which isn't Exetel ACS that why I thought of asking. Yeah I know ZTE did have it, so when it's ready for NetComm, can you please keep me informed.
Exetel nbn™ FTTN 50/20 | Exetel NetComm NF18ACV Modem

User avatar
KavindaS
Forum Admin
Posts: 1741
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 3:59 pm
Location: Sydney

Re: ACS Settings?

Post by KavindaS » Thu May 17, 2018 2:20 pm

jamit wrote:
Thu May 17, 2018 10:16 am
KavindaS wrote:
Wed May 16, 2018 11:23 pm
Exetel doesn't have any specific ACS settings for NBN. What we had is for ZTE routers only and for the Netcomm we are currently working and still not updated from their end.
Yes, I have NetComm with Exetel but it wasn't included. All I see is this one http://acs.netcommwireless.com/cpe.php which isn't Exetel ACS that why I thought of asking. Yeah I know ZTE did have it, so when it's ready for NetComm, can you please keep me informed.
When we receive an update we will try to post it accordingly.

Post Reply