What is Exeteles STUN server address?

VOIP setup and troubleshooting
Post Reply
GLOpro
Posts: 96
Joined: Thu Apr 10, 2008 11:36 pm
Location: Sydney

What is Exeteles STUN server address?

Post by GLOpro » Sun Jul 20, 2008 11:16 am

Im trying some new config at home and would like to know what Exetels STUN Server is?

Thanks

outbush
Posts: 327
Joined: Fri Jun 08, 2007 8:49 am

Re: What is Exeteles STUN server address?

Post by outbush » Sun Jul 20, 2008 11:20 am

GLOpro wrote:Im trying some new config at home and would like to know what Exetels STUN Server is?
Somebody correct me if I am wrong, but I'm sure Exetel does not use STUN server settings.

roby
Posts: 297
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2007 7:18 am
Location: MELBOURNE

Re: What is Exeteles STUN server address?

Post by roby » Sun Jul 20, 2008 9:49 pm

try stun.fwdnet.net port 3478 that is what my netcomm is set to it is not exetell's

Post Reply