Page 1 of 1

hspa voip

Posted: Mon Oct 26, 2009 9:24 am
by pooch2
Getting a 401 error while testing voip on the dongle on a second laptop.

I wanted to test an older machine to see if it will work fast enough for the owner before she buys the service.

Do I have to unenable the sip account on my laptop before it will register on the other one?

Re: hspa voip

Posted: Mon Oct 26, 2009 10:48 am
by CoreyPlover
pooch2 wrote:Do I have to unenable the sip account on my laptop before it will register on the other one?
You don't have to un-enable it, you should just ensure you are not connected on the two computers at the same time.

Re: hspa voip

Posted: Mon Oct 26, 2009 1:42 pm
by pooch2
I only had the 1 dongle, so it was pulled to check the older one.

Other one is not here now, so will have to leave it for another time.

thanks.